Emme

DATE OF BIRTH
November 4, 1980

PLACE OF BIRTH
Providence, North Carolina

BIRTH NAME
Marcy Faith Behrens

NICKNAME
Emme

HEIGHT
5′ (1.52 m)

MINI BIOGRAPHY
Emme Rylan was born on November 4, 1980 in Providence, North Carolina, USA as Marcy Faith Behrens. She is an actress and producer, known for Bring It On: All or Nothing (2006), Shevenge (2015) and Impulse Black (2011).

TRIVIA
– Worked with Hayden Panettiere in “Bring It On 3”, who also played Lizzie on Guiding Light.
– Graduated from Tyrone Area High School, Tyrone, PA in 1999.
– Was roommates with Mandy Bruno Bogue (ex-Marina) and Alexandra Chando (ex-Maddie ATWT) in New York City.
– Has three children with her fiance Don Money, a son Jackson Robert (b. 10/21/2009) second son Levi Thomas (b. 11/03/2011) and a daughter Dakota Rose (b. 6/26/2017).
– In 2009 she legally changed her name from Marcy Faith Behrens to Emme Marcy Rylan.